eWanted: Free Internet Want ads

A Better Way to Find What You're Looking For

000180393

Looking for something?
Let the sellers find you!
Looking for something?

For Sale Zip Code:
Home > For Sale > Books


Categories
Audio
CDs, ...

Braille

Children
Young Adult, Early Readers, Middle Readers, ...

Cookbooks

Fiction
Mystery, Suspense, Women's Lit, Humor, ...

First Editions
Signed, Other, ...

Large Print

Magazines, Catalogs
Hobbies, Crafts, Sporting, Music, ...

Manuals / Instruction Books

Nonfiction
Wellness, Pets, Pet Care, Entertainment, ...

Poetry

Pulps, Club Editions

Antiquarian, Rare
Literature, Other, History, ...

Reference
Other, Dictionaries, Medical, ...

School Annuals

Subscriptions

Textbooks

Vintage Paperbacks

Other


iOffer | iOfferiOfferLite - All Items $4.99 and Less Only | All Items | New Today | Want Ads | Asking Price | View Count View by: Pictures and Text | Text | Pictures Only | MapNew

Featured Items in Books
14671918
The cowboys, the old west leather binding $19.99
The cowboys, the old west by Time Life Books. leather binding, text by William H. Forbis 1974 240 pages.
Visit my store: joyofcoins' store
Books > Nonfiction > History
Willow Springs, NC 27592

 
  All Items in Books
15377197
Preaching Through The Christian Year - George Reindorp $4.95
Softcover. Preaching Through The Christian Year 3 - Sermon Outlines for the Seasons of the Church Year. An ideal reference volume for Christian ministers and lay persons.Quoted from the books's back c ... lkhn
Books > Nonfiction > Religion
Carlisle, PA 17015

15377196
6 SEXY FASHION mags.w/Temptress JESSICA SIMPSON! HOT!!! $150.00
Description Item Specifics - Magazine Back IssuesIssue Type: Monthly Issue Subject: Women Month: June Publication Name: -- Publication Year: 2004 OK! FOR all the JESSICA FANS .....I have a great coll ... ezh1
Books > Magazines, Catalogs > Celebrity
LIVONIA, MI 48154

15377151
MINT ,nov,2005 FHM ..Sealed w/ Amanda Righetti ! $75.00
I have here for all the magazine collectors..Here is a MINT issue to add to your FHM collection SEALED november ,2005 with The Very HOT !!!!!!!! Amanda Righetti ..The OC'S HOT BOMBSHELL will make the ... v2qv
Books > Magazines, Catalogs
LIVONIA, MI 48154

Psychology by David G. Myers (2000) FREE GIFTS $59.99
Condition: Good FREE GIFTS WITH YOUR ORDER BIG BLACK MARKER MARK ON COVER, 6TH EDITION 2001, BOOK IS GOOD, ISBN 1572597917 (A21) cp41
Books > Fiction > Other
Fayetteville, NC 28303

Chemistry, A Molecular Scienco, Wertz, FREE GIFTS $19.99
Condition: Good FREE GIFTS WITH YOUR ORDERChemistry, A Molecular Scienco, by Dennis W. Wertz, for North Carolina State University, >>>>>>>>>>>> BIG BLACK MARKER MA ... cruv
Books > Fiction > Other
Fayetteville, NC 28303

Exploring Psychology Myers Study Guide ONLY, FREE GIFTS $19.99
Condition: Good FREE GIFTS WITH YOUR ORDERSTUDY GUIDE ONLY, STUDY GUIDE ONLY, STUDY GUIDE ONLY>>>>>>>>>>>> 5TH EDITION 2002, BOOK IS GOOD, ISBN 0716752751, (C11) & ... zdeh
Books > Fiction > Other
Fayetteville, NC 28303

Managing Human Resources STUDY GUIDE ONLY, FREE GIFTS $12.99
Condition: Good FREE GIFTS WITH YOUR ORDERSTUDY GUIDE ONLY, STUDY GUIDE ONLY, STUDY GUIDE ONLY >>>>>>>>>>>> BIG BLACK MARKER MARK ON COVER 2004, BOOK IS GOOD, ISBN ... f4i8
Books > Fiction > Other
Fayetteville, NC 28303

Understanding Earth by Press & Siever (2000) FREE GIFTS $19.99
Condition: Acceptable FREE GIFTS WITH YOUR ORDER 3RD EDITION 2001, BOOK IS VERY USED, CORNERS BEND, CD IS NEW AND NOT OPEN, ISBN 0716741172, (A29) p0hm
Books > Other
Fayetteville, NC 28303

15376602
Mint FHM, Premiere 2000 sealed W/ Rachael Leigh Cook ! $150.00
I have here a Second listing with RACHAEL LEIGH COOK ....HOT!!!!!!!!!!!!! Mint FHM magazine still sealed and a newsstand edition ....Premiere issue May/ June 2000 ... This is a true collectible ...You ... q1jv
Books > Magazines, Catalogs
LIVONIA, MI 48154

15376487
Knox Gelatin On-Camera Recipes Cookbook Cook Book $5.99
Knox Gelatin On-Camera Cooking Cookbook, Cooking with Gelatin Jello! Knox Gelatin On-Camera softcover cookbook cook book book bound with staples. Great recipes for Knox Gelatine. It is dated 1963. It ... sbwv
Books > Cookbooks
Temple, TX 76502

15376393
Playboy March 1999 Girls of Kiss $8.00
Description Playboy Magazine March 99* ,Girls of Kiss .condition from 1 to 10 rate it about.I accept checks or money orders. view my other magazines jyu5
Books > Magazines, Catalogs > Playboy Magazines
Mc Kenzie, TN 38201

15376364
"There Really was a Hiawatha," Alida Malkus, Sch. Libr $4.99
Vintage "There Really was a Hiawatha" By Alida Sims Malkus This is A School Library book, copyright 1962. The Library and City are stamped in several places in the book, and the Library lending card i ... dsx4
Books > Fiction > Adventure
Kemp,, OK 74747

defesa pessoal ilustrado método ninja Best Offer
só fotos - 66 páginas jhg7
Books > Magazines, Catalogs
juiz de fora, Brazil

15376229
c.1960 BOOK OF JEWISH HUMOR & MAXIMS Best Offer
ASKING $85.00. An Anthology of Jewish Humor and Maxims - compiled by Elsa Teitelbaum, edited by Abraham Burstein. Published by PARDES (no date) probably about 1960 since there is a personal inked insc ... z04s
Books > Other
Chandler, AZ 85225

15376224
Horselords by David "Zeb" Cook (1990) 1st Edition $2.00
Description HorselordsItem Specifics - Fiction BooksAuthor: David "Zeb" Cook Category: Fantasy Publisher: Wizards of the Coast ISBN: 0880389044 : Used Format: Softcover Publication Year: 1990 Special ... tr5r
Books > Fiction > Mystery, Suspense
phila, PA 19111

15376217
Wizard's First Rule by Terry Goodkind (1995) Best Offer
Description Wizard's First RuleStock PhotoItem Specifics - Fiction BooksAuthor: Terry Goodkind Category: Fantasy Publisher: Tor Books ISBN: 0812548051 : Used Format: Softcover Publication Year: 1995 ... scdc
Books > Fiction > Mystery, Suspense
phila, PA 19111

15376216
The Fires of Heaven by Robert Jordan (1994) $3.00
Description The Fires of HeavenStock PhotoItem Specifics - Fiction BooksAuthor: Robert Jordan Edition Description: Reprint Publisher: Tor Books Category: Fantasy ISBN: 0812550307 Format: Softcover : ... mdrv
Books > Fiction > Mystery, Suspense
phila, PA 19111

15376215
Tony Hawk's American Wasteland by Bradygames, Doug W... $5.00
Description Tony Hawk's American WastelandStock PhotoItem Specifics - Nonfiction BooksAuthor: Bradygames, Doug Walsh Edition: 1 Publisher: Brady Category: Computers & Internet ISBN: 0744006287 Format ... m3ph
Books > Nonfiction > Other
phila, PA 19111

15376213
Metal Gear Solid 3 by Bradygames (2006) $5.00
Description Metal Gear Solid 3Stock PhotoItem Specifics - Nonfiction BooksAuthor: Bradygames Edition: 1 Publisher: Brady Category: Computers & Internet ISBN: 0744007542 Format: Softcover Publication ... enkr
Books > Nonfiction > Other
phila, PA 19111

livro atletismo N. Pithan e Silva 208 páginas $5.00
3a edição / cia brasil editora / São Paulo - jogos olímpicos, um pouco de história, educação física, o atleta, treinamento, corridas, classificação, como se forjam atletas... e mais - ano 1965 ? rgca
Books > Other
juiz de fora, Brazil

15376183
1964-1986 CLYMER OMC STERN DRIVE SHOP MANUAL BOOK $10.99
Description 1964-1986 CLYMER OMC STERN DRIVE SHOP MANUAL BOOK 1964-1986 CLYMER OMC STERN DRIVE SHOP MANUAL BOOK FULL COLOR TOOL & TECHNIQUES SECTION #B730 438 PAGES. THIS EASY TO USE MANUAL CAN S ... clwq
Books > Manuals / Instruction Books
Romulus, MI 48174

15373064
2002 VICE magazine Volume 9, No 4 Best Offer
2002, VICE magazine Volume 9, No 4 Very Good condition Softcover. Not for the faint hearted. Light cover/corner/edge wear, spine and front tips bumped, see scan. Interior is unmarked. I appreciate an ... wa7q
Books > Magazines, Catalogs
New Westminster, Canada

15373028
2001 VICE magazine Volume 8, No 8 Best Offer
2001, VICE magazine Volume 8, No 8 Very Good condition Softcover. Not for the faint hearted. Light cover/corner/edge wear, spine and front tips bumped, see scan. Interior is unmarked. I appreciate an ... u1om
Books > Magazines, Catalogs
New Westminster, Canada

15373027
We Love Pandas cross stitch patterns $2.00
We Love Pandas cross stitch patterns ( Back Street Inc.). Some writing on front cover. $3.50 standard shipping (U.S. buyers) $6.00 expedited shipping (U.S. buyers) $10.00 international shipping jwjs
Books > Magazines, Catalogs
Spring Hill, FL 34610

15373014
2000 VICE magazine Volume 7, No 4 Best Offer
2000, VICE magazine Volume 7, No 4 Very Good condition Softcover. Not for the faint hearted. Light cover/corner/edge wear, spine and front tips bumped, see scan. Interior is unmarked. I appreciate an ... c42b
Books > Magazines, Catalogs
New Westminster, Canada

15373003
2000 VICE magazine Volume 7, No 3 Best Offer
2000, VICE magazine Volume 7, No 3 Very Good condition Softcover. Not for the faint hearted. Light cover/corner/edge wear, spine tips bumped, see scan. Interior is unmarked. I appreciate any feedback ... ubaj
Books > Magazines, Catalogs
New Westminster, Canada

Crazy for Cross Stitch #59 $2.00
Crazy for Cross Stitch #59 June/July 2000. Some writing on front cover. $3.50 standard shipping (U.S. buyers) $6.00 expedited shipping (U.S. buyers) $10.00 international shipping u9x4
Books > Magazines, Catalogs
Spring Hill, FL 34610

15372996
2000 VICE magazine Volume 7, No 1 Best Offer
2000, VICE magazine Volume 7, No 1 Very Good condition Softcover. Not for the faint hearted. Light cover/corner/edge wear, see scan. Interior is unmarked. I appreciate any feedback or questions! PLEA ... qczo
Books > Magazines, Catalogs
New Westminster, Canada

15372982
1999 VICE magazine Volume 6, No 9 Best Offer
1999, VICE magazine Volume 6, No 9 Near Fine condition Softcover. Not for the faint hearted. Light cover/corner/edge wear, see scan. Interior is unmarked. The Christianity IssueI appreciate any feedb ... am2l
Books > Magazines, Catalogs
New Westminster, Canada

15372960
The Cross Stitcher October 1998 $2.50
The Cross Stitcher October 1998. Some damage to bottom corner of cover. Writing on front cover. $3.50 standard shipping (U.S. buyers) $6.00 expedited shipping (U.S. buyers) $10.00 international shippi ... phvk
Books > Magazines, Catalogs
Spring Hill, FL 34610

15372923
Crazy for Cross Stitch Nov. 2000 $2.00
Crazy for Cross Stitch November 2000. Some writing on front cover. $3.50 standard shipping (U.S. buyers) $6.00 expedited shipping (U.S. buyers) $10.00 international shipping ygwy
Books > Magazines, Catalogs
Spring Hill, FL 34610

15372784
Crazy for Cross Stitch #67 $2.00
Crazy for Cross Stitch #67. Like new condition. $3.50 standard shipping (U.S. buyers) $6.00 expedited shipping (U.S. buyers) $10.00 international shipping uqe4
Books > Magazines, Catalogs
Spring Hill, FL 34610

15372747
Crazy for Cross Stitch #63 $5.00
Crazy for Cross Stitch #63 March 2001. Like new condition. $3.50 standard shipping (U.S. buyers) $6.00 expedited shipping (U.S. buyers) $10.00 international shipping r76u
Books > Magazines, Catalogs
Spring Hill, FL 34610

15372734
1961 Ladybird Baby Jesus HCDJ 1st Clive Upton Best Offer
Wills & Hepworth, Ladybird, 1961, Hilda I Rostron, illustrated by Clive Upton, Ladybird Baby Jesus Good condition Hardcover in a Fair Dustjacket, price clipped, with cover/corner/edge wear, folds ... af7i
Books > Fiction > Sci-Fi
New Westminster, Canada

15372723
Crazy for Cross Stitch #68 $0.99
Crazy for Cross Stitch #68 January 2002. It is like new. $3.50 standard shipping (U.S. buyers) $6.00 expedited shipping (U.S. buyers) $10.00 international shipping re1x
Books > Magazines, Catalogs
Spring Hill, FL 34610

15372700
Dennis the Menace"Happy Half-Pint" (1962)First Prt PB $4.99
Description Item Specifics - Fiction BooksFormat: Softcover Category: Pulps Publication Year: 1963 Special Attributes: 1st Edition : Used  >  >   Dennis the Menace "Happy Half-Pint" by Hank Ket ... cww2
Books > Fiction > Mystery, Suspense
Aurora, CO 80013

15372699
Dennis the Menace"Voted Most Likelyl" (1971) PB $4.99
Description Item Specifics - Fiction BooksFormat: Softcover Category: Pulps Publication Year: 1963 Special Attributes: 1st Edition : Used  >  >   Dennis the Menace "Voted Most Likelyl" by Hank ... n9cg
Books > Fiction > Mystery, Suspense
Aurora, CO 80013

15372698
A Man Rides Through by Stephen R. Donaldson (1987) PB $2.99
Description  >  >   A Man Rides Through by Stephen R. Donaldson.(Mordant's Need ,Volume II)From bacj cover: At the end of The Mirror of Her Dreams. Terisa Morgan found herself and her friends i ... ibt8
Books > Fiction > Mystery, Suspense
Aurora, CO 80013

15372697
the Unloved by Peggy Swenson MIDWOOD (1961) PB $18.99
Description Item Specifics - Fiction BooksFormat: Softcover Category: Pulps Publication Year: 1961 Special Attributes: 1st Edition : Used  >  >   the Unloved by Peggy Swenson copyright 1961 ,Fr ... ka9y
Books > Fiction > Mystery, Suspense
Aurora, CO 80013

15372696
Gold Comes in Bricks A.A. Fair Dell First Prt (1971) PB $15.99
Description Item Specifics - Fiction BooksFormat: Softcover Category: Mystery, Thriller Publication Year: 1971 Special Attributes: 1st Edition : Used  >  >   Gold Comes in Bricks by A.A. Fair ( ... gu9z
Books > Fiction > Mystery, Suspense
Aurora, CO 80013

15372686
Children's Book My First Treasury Best~Loved Stories $3.99
Great Goodies! ~ Great Prices! ~ My First Treasury ~BEST~LOVED STORIES This is NOT a new book. Great gift for your favorite child or young reader. Beautifully illustrated board pages.The Three Little ... srgx
Books > Children > Classics
Huntsville, AL 35803

15372681
Children's Book ~ My Little Sister Hugged an APE ~ new $3.99
Great Goodies ~ Great Prices! ~ Children's Book ~ My Little Sister Hugged an Ape by Bill Grossman This is a new book. Great gift for your favorite child or young reader. Beautifully illustrated. The ... lolw
Books > Children > Early Readers
Huntsville, AL 35803

15372628
1987 Battletech The Sword and the Dagger SC 1st copy 2 Best Offer
FASA Corporation, Chicago, IL, 1987, Ardath Mayhar, cover art by David R Dietrick, illustrations by Duane Loose and David R Dietrick, maps by Dana Knutson, battlefield technical writing by William H ... fqxd
Books > Fiction > Sci-Fi
New Westminster, Canada

15372607
Crazy for Cross Stitch Jan. 2001 $2.00
Crazy for Cross Stitch January 2001. Some writing on front cover. $3.50 standard shipping (U.S. buyers) $6.00 expedited shipping (U.S. buyers) $10.00 international shipping csbc
Books > Magazines, Catalogs
Spring Hill, FL 34610

15372587
Playgirl March 1979 Bill Davidson, Robin Williams $15.00
Playgirl from March 1979. Centerfold is Hunk Bill Davidson. Interview with Robin Williams. Also has the Men of Europe: Gabriel Pontello, Dave E. David, Madison King. Magazine is in very good condition ... wygr
Books > Magazines, Catalogs
Paxton, MA 01612

15372585
PLAYGIRL JULY 2001 MACHO MAN IN UNIFORM $15.00
Playgirl from July 2001.Our Macho Man in Uniform is coverman Pete MalusoDiscovery is Johnny BrosnanCenterfold is Jason DaughertyHot Young Hunk is MarkoReal Man of the Month is Justin DevinneyFeature a ... qc2q
Books > Magazines, Catalogs > Men
Paxton, MA 01612

15372581
Playgirl Erotic Fantasies Bill Cable, Paul Baressi $20.00
Playgirl Collectors' Edition Erotic Fantasies. 14 Pictorial Love Stories. includes gay star Paul Baressi in a 7 page Space Fantasy (full page photos). Also has another Colt star, Bill Cable in a Victo ... xws6
Books > Magazines, Catalogs > Women
Paxton, MA 01612

15372579
BRAD PITT NUDE Playgirl Aug 1997 $35.00
Highly Collectible Playgirl from Aug 1997 featuring Brad Pitt on the cover and inside with nude pictures of him with Gwyneth. Centerfold is Gil London. Magazine is very good condition.I also have this ... rbrk
Books > Magazines, Catalogs
Paxton, MA 01612

15372577
New BRAD PITT PLAYGIRL Aug 1997 FACTORY SEALED $60.00
Highly Collectible Playgirl from Aug 1997 featuring Brad Pitt on the cover and inside with nude pictures of him with Gwyneth. Centerfold is Gil London.Magazine is in Mint condition, still in the Facto ... ruze
Books > Magazines, Catalogs > Women
Paxton, MA 01612

15372573
BRIAN BUZZINI PLAYGIRL 12TH ANN. 1985 RICHARD GERE $25.00
Playgirl 12th Anniversary Issue from June 1985International Model Brian Buzzini is the Centerfold (loose)8 page pictorial of Summer guys 6 page pictorial of Tennis guys4 page article with Richard Gere ... gcw1
Books > Magazines, Catalogs > Women
Paxton, MA 01612


 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next> | Last>> Go to page
(page 1 of 1371) top of page

For Sale   Want Ads   Clubs / Chat   Members   Sell

Audio
CDs,
Braille

Children
Young Adult, Early Readers, Middle Readers, ...

Cookbooks

Fiction
Mystery, Suspense, Women's Lit, Humor, ...

First Editions
Signed, Other, ...

Large Print

Magazines, Catalogs
Hobbies, Crafts, Sporting, Music, ...

Manuals / Instruction Books

Nonfiction
Wellness, Pets, Pet Care, Entertainment, ...

Poetry

Pulps, Club Editions

Antiquarian, Rare
Literature, Other, History, ...

Reference
Other, Dictionaries, Medical, ...

School Annuals

Subscriptions

Textbooks

Vintage Paperbacks

Other


Related Searches
playgirl playgirl playboy playboy book book books books magazine magazine
nude nude accounting by accounting by playboy magazine playboy magazine men men intermediate accounting intermediate accounting
stars stars managerial accounting managerial accounting gay gay magazines magazines models models
managerial accounting by managerial accounting by playgirl aug playgirl aug accounting by garrison accounting by garrison playgirl april playgirl april keith urban keith urban
intermediate accounting by intermediate accounting by accounting by spiceland accounting by spiceland needlecraft magazine needlecraft magazine solution manual solution manual lv gucci lv gucci

Top Stores in Books View All Stores in Books

collectiblesandvideo's store
maintained by: collectiblesandvideo (420)

desktop_music_llc Desktop Music, LLC
maintained by: desktopmusic (268)

Mr. Bargains
maintained by: mr.bargains (9693)

iOfferLite.com More Bargains at iOfferLite.com - All Items $4.99 and Less
Other Items in Books at iOffer Lite
See iOffer Lite Items
iOfferLite Books


Can't Find It? Post a Free Want Ad at eWanted.com, powered by iOffer
Post a FREE Want Ad and let the entire world know what you're looking for.
Post a Want Ad in Books or choose another Category

eWanted.com is an iOffer site - Your iOffer User ID and Password work on eWanted.com



* * * *
* * *
Home | Announcements | Contact Us | Register | Privacy Statement | User Agreement | Systems | Sitemap
word
Copyright © 2001-2006 iOffer All Rights Reserved.
Syndicated Sites
Books   |   Books Hunter   |   Book Adz   |   Book Finds   |   Fiction Genre Books
izsdqwww izdqewanted izeqcom ptyqitemcat iwcid60000 iwpg1 dpy2008-dpm10-dpd13 dptime022840