eWanted: Free Internet Want ads

A Better Way to Find What You're Looking For

000179811

Looking for something?
Let the sellers find you!
Looking for something?

For Sale Zip Code:
Home > For Sale > Books > Children


Categories
ABC's & Numbers

Activity Books

Antique

Classics

Humor

Mystery, Adventure

Non-Fiction

Picture Books

Reference

Series

Early Readers

Fairy Tales

Little Golden Books

Middle Readers

Poetry & Nursery Rhymes

Young Adult

Other


iOffer | iOfferiOfferLite - All Items $4.99 and Less Only | All Items | New Today | Want Ads | Asking Price | View Count View by: Pictures and Text | Text | Pictures Only | MapNew
 
15372686
Children's Book My First Treasury Best~Loved Stories $3.99
Great Goodies! ~ Great Prices! ~ My First Treasury ~BEST~LOVED STORIES This is NOT a new book. Great gift for your favorite child or young reader. Beautifully illustrated board pages.The Three Little ... lkhn
Books > Children > Classics
Huntsville, AL 35803

15372681
Children's Book ~ My Little Sister Hugged an APE ~ new $3.99
Great Goodies ~ Great Prices! ~ Children's Book ~ My Little Sister Hugged an Ape by Bill Grossman This is a new book. Great gift for your favorite child or young reader. Beautifully illustrated. The ... ezh1
Books > Children > Early Readers
Huntsville, AL 35803

15368475
Children's Hardcover Book ~ I'm A Little Teapot ~ New $3.99
Great Goodies ~ Great Prices! ~ Children's Book ~ I'm A Little Teapot by Iza Trapani This is a new book. Great gift for your favorite child or young reader. Beautifully illustrated. The more you buy ... v2qv
Books > Children > Early Readers
Huntsville, AL 35803

Two "LIVING SKILLS" Guide books -- JOY BERRY, 1988 $9.99
TWO Hardcover Books, approx. 7" by 9", in Excellent, UNused and UNread Condition from the JOY BERRY "Living Skills" Series , Copyright 1988 "EVERY KID'S GUIDE TO UNDERSTANDING HUMAN RIGHTS" - 48 PAGES ... cp41
Books > Children > Series
Pittsburgh, PA 15202

15364323
Lanakila Crafts Honolulu Hawaii 4 Feel Me Books Best Offer
Lanakila Crafts, Honolulu, Hawaii, Valerie Kam, 4 Lanakila Crafts Feel Me Books: Ahi A Mischievous Hawaiian Fish Pu Pu A Little Pearly Shell O'O Meets the Thief of Heaven Lo Lo A Little Hawaiian Mong ... cruv
Books > Children > Picture Books
New Westminster, Canada

15364267
Ahi A Mischievous Hawaiian Fish SC Lanakila Crafts Best Offer
Lanakila Crafts, Honolulu, Hawaii, Valerie Kam, Ahi A Mischievous Hawaiian FishFeel Me Book Very Good condition softcover. Light Cover/corner/edge wear, light bump at the upper spine, see scan. Inter ... zdeh
Books > Children > Picture Books
New Westminster, Canada

15364228
1972 Pu Pu A Little Pearly Shell SC Lanakila Crafts Best Offer
Lanakila Crafts, Honolulu, Hawaii, 1972, Valerie Kam, Illustrated by Michael W C Wong, Pu Pu A Little Pearly ShellFeel Me Book Very Good condition softcover [the height of the Pu Pu shells create the ... f4i8
Books > Children > Picture Books
New Westminster, Canada

15364194
1968 O'O Meets the Thief of Heaven SC Lanakila Crafts Best Offer
Lanakila Crafts, Honolulu, Hawaii, 1968, O'O Meets the Thief of Heaven Feel Me Book Near Fine condition softcover. Light Cover/corner/edge wear, fold at the lower right front corners, see scan. Inter ... p0hm
Books > Children > Picture Books
New Westminster, Canada

15364183
1968 Lo Lo A Little Hawaiian Mongoose SC Lanakila Craft Best Offer
Lanakila Crafts, Honolulu, Hawaii, 1968, Lo Lo A Little Hawaiian MongooseFeel Me Book Very Good condition softcover. Light Cover/corner/edge wear, fold at the upper and lower right front corners, lig ... q1jv
Books > Children > Picture Books
New Westminster, Canada

15364133
Steam Engine Coloring Page FREE Download Richard Neuman $0.01
Description Item Specifics - Children's BooksFormat: Free Download Publication Year: 2006 Subject: Activity & Coloring Books Age Level: -- Sub-Category: Coloring Books : New  >   SquareTrade ? AP6 ... sbwv
Books > Children > Classics
Akron, OH 44307

15364132
Fire Trucks Ladder Coloring Page FREE Download R Neuman $0.01
Description ()Item Specifics - Children's BooksFormat: -- Publication Year: 2006 Subject: Activity & Coloring Books Age Level: -- Sub-Category: Coloring Books : New  >   SquareTrade ? AP6.0 A big ... jyu5
Books > Children > Classics
Akron, OH 44307

15364131
Truck Monster Dump Coloring Page FREE Download R Neuman $0.01
Description Item Specifics - Children's BooksFormat: Free download Publication Year: 2006 Subject: Activity & Coloring Books Age Level: -- Sub-Category: Coloring Books : New  >   SquareTrade ? AP6 ... dsx4
Books > Children > Classics
Akron, OH 44307

15362800
LOT Of 6 Rare/Collectible FLINTSTONE BOOKS 1978 $23.00
Condition: Good Nice Collection Of HANNA-BARBERA Vintage Collectible Hard to find Books. 2 Pebbles and Bamm Bamm Books, and 4 Of The Flintstones. All Books are Softcover. You will get a total of 6 Bo ... jhg7
Books > Children > Classics
Roselle, IL 60172

15362236
LOT 3 Vintage Collectible SNOOPY-CHARLIE BROWN BOOKS $6.99
Condition: Acceptable Here in this LOT Of 3 Books, you will get your Famous SNOOPY BOOKS, Plus One Charlie Brown Book, All By Charles M. Schulz. Below is the List of Books you will get. All books are ... z04s
Books > Children > Classics
Roselle, IL 60172

SNOWMAN'S GARDEN $6.00
Description | mymomsbooks presents ... SNOWMAN'S GARDEN Author:CROSSLEY, DAVID Publisher:GRANDREAMS BOOKS Release Date:2002 Seller Category:-- Qty Available:1 Condition:Fine Notes: Fine. No dust jack ... tr5r
Books > Children > Classics
East Rochester, NY 14445

15325079
Christmas Magic $11.00
Description ()Christmas MagicStock PhotoItem Specifics - Children's BooksAuthor: Michael Garland Edition: 1 Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books Edition Description: Illustrated ISBN: 0525467971 Publica ... scdc
Books > Children > Classics
East Rochester, NY 14445

15325048
Rudolph Vintage ~Little Golden Book~Christmas~B. Hazen $9.99
Description ()Rudolph the Red-Nosed ReindeerItem Specifics - Children's BooksAuthor: Barbara Shook Hazen, Robert Lewis May Edition Description: Illustrated ISBN: 030710849X Publication Year: 1985 For ... mdrv
Books > Children > Classics
East Rochester, NY 14445

15325047
The Search for the Smell of Christmas~ Upton, Fair 1992 $9.99
Description ()The Search for the Smell of ChristmasItem Specifics - Children's BooksAuthor: Richard Upton, Sharon Fair Edition: 1 ISBN: 0963334808 Edition Description: Illustrated Format: Hardcover P ... m3ph
Books > Children > Classics
East Rochester, NY 14445

15325041
Littlest Angel~ Charles Tazewell ~Holiday Book $3.00
Description ()The Littlest AngelStock PhotoItem Specifics - Children's BooksAuthor: Charles Tazewell Publication Year: 1980 Publisher: Ideals Childrens Books Age Level: Ages 4 - 8 ISBN: 0895429233 : ... enkr
Books > Children > Classics
East Rochester, NY 14445

15325040
The Littlest Snowman ~Wonder Book ~Charles Tazewell $15.00
Description ()Item Specifics - Children's BooksFormat: Hardcover Publication Year: 1976 Subject: Classics Age Level: Baby & Preschool Sub-Category: -- : Used | mymomsbooks presents ...The Littlest Sn ... rgca
Books > Children > Classics
East Rochester, NY 14445

15325039
Snowy Day Bear ~ Vintage Bear Shape Book ~ L. Hayward $9.99
Description ()Snowy Day BearItem Specifics - Children's BooksAuthor: Linda Hayward Edition Description: Illustrated ISBN: 0448104547 Publication Year: 1985 Format: Board Book Age Level: Baby & Presch ... clwq
Books > Children > Classics
East Rochester, NY 14445

15325038
THE CHRISTMAS TREE THAT GREW~Little Golden Book~Wilburn $3.00
Description ()The Christmas Tree That GrewItem Specifics - Children's BooksAuthor: Phyllis Krasilovsky Edition Description: Illustrated ISBN: 0307004589 Publication Year: 1987 Format: Hardcover Age L ... wa7q
Books > Children > Classics
East Rochester, NY 14445

15318167
1967 RARE Book THIS IS NUMBER SIX A Happiness Number Book 29 Cent Cover $9.99
THIS IS NUMBER SIX...A Happiness Number Book. 29 Cent Cover. 1967, Ottenheimer, inc. Rare Softcover Book. Has 32 pages and this is really a Hard Book to find. Teaching your Child the Number Six. Has ... u1om
Books > Children > ABC's & Numbers
Roselle, IL 60172

15307767
1967 RARE Book THIS IS NUMBER FIVE A Happiness Number Book 29 Cent Cover $9.99
THIS IS NUMBER FIVE...A Happiness Number Book. 29 Cent Cover. 1967, Ottenheimer, inc. Rare Softcover Book. Has 32 pages and this is really a Hard Book to find. RARE! Teaching your Child the Number Fi ... jwjs
Books > Children > ABC's & Numbers
Roselle, IL 60172

15307695
1967 RARE Book THIS IS NUMBER EIGHT A Happiness Number Book 29 Cent Cover $9.99
THIS IS NUMBER EIGHT...A Happiness Number Book. 29 Cent Cover. 1967, Ottenheimer, inc. Rare Softcover Book. Has 32 pages and this is really a Hard Book to find. RARE! Some of the pages do have the nu ... c42b
Books > Children > ABC's & Numbers
Roselle, IL 60172

15307686
RARE & HTF 1971 THE HAUNTED SPY Book By Barbara Ninde Byfield $53.00
THE HAUNTED SPY....Written and Illustrated By Barbara Ninde Byfield. 1st Printing, Oct. 1971 Softcover Book. This Book is RARE And Very Hard To Find. The Cheapest one on the Internet is $85.00. This ... jgzq
Books > Children > Mystery, Adventure
Roselle, IL 60172

15307192
Jack and the Beanstalk / Incident Tim Paulson Corcoran $15.99
Description Jack and the Beanstalk and the Beanstalk Incident/2 Books in 1Item Specifics - Children's BooksAuthor: Tim Beanstalk Incident Paulson, Tim Paulson Publication Year: 1990 Publisher: Birch ... nuun
Books > Children > Classics
Enon Valley, PA 16120

15307191
The Egg Book Jack Kent no text illustrated hen chick $14.99
Description The Egg BookItem Specifics - Children's BooksAuthor: Jack Kent Edition Description: Illustrated Publisher: Atheneum Publication Year: 1975 ISBN: 0027502007 Age Level: -- Format: Hardcover ... brpk
Books > Children > Classics
Enon Valley, PA 16120

15307190
James the Jaguar Mary Lystad Cyndy Szekeres $9.99
Description Item Specifics - Children's BooksFormat: Hardcover Publication Year: 1972 Subject: Humor Age Level: -- Sub-Category: -- : Used ~Welcome to Kd Used Book Store~ Description and Condition Ja ... fkz8
Books > Children > Classics
Enon Valley, PA 16120

15307189
Cowboy Matt and Belleza Doris Haynes $12.99
Description Item Specifics - Children's BooksFormat: Hardcover Publication Year: 1973 Subject: Social Situations Age Level: -- Sub-Category: -- : Used ~Welcome to Kd Used Book Store~ Description and ... bdix
Books > Children > Classics
Enon Valley, PA 16120

15307187
Journey to Ankara Turkey Majorie Darling $14.99
Description Item Specifics - Children's BooksFormat: Hardcover Publication Year: 1954 Subject: Fiction Age Level: -- Sub-Category: Fairy Tales & Myths : Used ~Welcome to Kd Used Book Store~ Journey t ... ah1e
Books > Children > Classics
Enon Valley, PA 16120

15307186
The Raven and Other Fairy Tales Joan Balfour Payne $21.99
Description The Raven, and Other Fairy TalesItem Specifics - Children's BooksAuthor: Joan Balfour Payne Edition Description: Illustrated ISBN: 0803863101 Publication Year: 1969 Format: Hardcover Age ... uok8
Books > Children > Classics
Enon Valley, PA 16120

15307184
Three Young Kings George Sumner Albee Ezra Jack Keats $9.99
Description Item Specifics - Children's BooksFormat: Hardcover Publication Year: 1956 Subject: Social Situations Age Level: -- Sub-Category: -- : Used ~Welcome to Kd Used Book Store~ Description and ... y50o
Books > Children > Classics
Enon Valley, PA 16120

15307183
"D" Is for Rover Robert Quackenbush D dog abc's $24.99
Description D Is for RoverItem Specifics - Children's BooksISBN: 0817846611 Edition Description: Illustrated Format: Hardcover Publication Year: 1970 Subject: ABCs & Numbers Age Level: -- Sub-Categor ... bm7w
Books > Children > Classics
Enon Valley, PA 16120

15307181
The House on Fairmount William Mayne Fritz Wegner $9.99
Description The House on FairmountItem Specifics - Children's BooksAuthor: William Mayne Edition Description: Illustrated ISBN: 0241913995 Publication Year: 1968 Format: Hardcover Age Level: -- Subje ...
Books > Children > Classics
Enon Valley, PA 16120

15307180
The Scribner Arithmetic Book 3 Richard Madden 1957 $19.99
Description Item Specifics - Children's BooksFormat: Hardcover Publication Year: 1957 Subject: School Books Age Level: -- Sub-Category: -- : Used ~Welcome to Kd Used Book Store~ Description and Condi ...
Books > Children > Classics
Enon Valley, PA 16120

15307179
How Long Is It? Merrigold Book measure time $9.99
Description Item Specifics - Children's BooksFormat: Softcover Publication Year: 1964 Subject: Science & Nature Age Level: -- Sub-Category: -- : Used ~Welcome to Kd Used Book Store~ Description and C ...
Books > Children > Classics
Enon Valley, PA 16120

15307177
The Practical Princess Jay Williams Frisco Henstra $9.99
Description Item Specifics - Children's BooksFormat: Hardcover Publication Year: 1969 Subject: Fiction Age Level: -- Sub-Category: Fairy Tales & Myths : Used ~Welcome to Kd Used Book Store~ Descripti ...
Books > Children > Classics
Enon Valley, PA 16120

15307170
Lot 3 Laurence Yep Dragon Prince Man Who Tricked Ghost $9.99
Description ()Item Specifics - Children's BooksFormat: Mixed Lot Publication Year: -- Subject: Fiction Age Level: -- Sub-Category: Fairy Tales & Myths : Used ~Welcome to Kd Used Book Store~ Descripti ...
Books > Children > Classics
Enon Valley, PA 16120

15307168
Lot Beaver Pond Petunia Donkey Roger Duvoisin Tresselt $5.99
Description ()Item Specifics - Children's BooksFormat: Hardcover Publication Year: -- Subject: Picture Books Age Level: -- Sub-Category: -- : Used ~Welcome to Kd Used Book Store~ Description and Cond ...
Books > Children > Classics
Enon Valley, PA 16120

15307162
Mother West Wind How Stories Thornton W. Burgess "how" $6.99
Description Item Specifics - Children's BooksFormat: Hardcover Publication Year: 1916 Subject: Fiction Age Level: -- Sub-Category: Animals : Used ~Welcome to Kd Used Book Store~ Description and Condi ...
Books > Children > Classics
Enon Valley, PA 16120

15307160
Clever Turtle King and The Tortoise A.K.Roche T. Mollel $8.99
Description Item Specifics - Children's BooksFormat: Hardcover Publication Year: -- Subject: Picture Books Age Level: -- Sub-Category: -- : Used ~Welcome to Kd Used Book Store~ Description and Condit ...
Books > Children > Classics
Enon Valley, PA 16120

15307149
The Cheerful Quiet Betty Horvath Jo Ann Stover $5.99
Description Item Specifics - Children's BooksFormat: Hardcover Publication Year: -- Subject: Fiction Age Level: -- Sub-Category: Fun family book! : Used ~Welcome to Kd Used Book Store~ Description an ...
Books > Children > Classics
Enon Valley, PA 16120

15307146
Lazy Blackbird, and Other Verses Jack Prelutsky Janosch $6.99
Description Lazy Blackbird, and Other VersesItem Specifics - Children's BooksAuthor: Jack Prelutsky Publication Year: 1969 Publisher: Atheneum Age Level: -- ISBN: 0027750809 : Used Format: Hardcover ...
Books > Children > Classics
Enon Valley, PA 16120

15307144
Tough Guy Inner City Series Mike Neigoff Bert Tiedemann $9.99
Description Item Specifics - Children's BooksFormat: Hardcover Publication Year: 1974 Subject: Social Situations Age Level: -- Sub-Category: -- : Used ~Welcome to Kd Used Book Store~ Description and ...
Books > Children > Classics
Enon Valley, PA 16120

15307142
Ickle McNoo Wendy Danforth faerie wee folks $15.99
Description Item Specifics - Children's BooksFormat: Hardcover Publication Year: -- Subject: Picture Books Age Level: -- Sub-Category: -- : Used ~Welcome to Kd Used Book Store~ Description and Condit ...
Books > Children > Classics
Enon Valley, PA 16120

15307053
THE BIKE LESSON BERENSTAIN BEARS 1964 $10.00
THE BIKE LESSON BERENSTAIN BEARS 1964 62 PAGES HARD COVER ILLUSTRATED 41 YEARS OLD X- LIBRARY FAIR CONDITION (COVER HAS BEEN TAPED, SOME PAGES HAVE BEEN TAPED) please read store policies regarding pay ...
Books > Children > Classics
Mentone, CA 92359

15305868
1978 The Sesame Street Library VOLUME 1 $5.99
The Sesame Street Library Volume 1 - featuring the letters A & B and the Number 1. Copyright 1978. book is in great condition, Teaching a child to read is not expensive it is PRICELESS ! shipping ...
Books > Children > ABC's & Numbers
elizabethtown, KY 42701

15305827
ONE SNOWY NIGHT BY NICK BUTTERWORTH $5.99
Percy the park keeper, always feeds the animals in the park where he lives. But one cold winter's night Percy discovers that his little friends need more than food and he must find a way to help them ...
Books > Children > Humor
elizabethtown, KY 42701

15305762
Neighbors on the Hill (Alice and Jerry Books) $19.99
By Marjorie Flack and Mabel O'Donnell Illustrated by Florence and Margaret Hoopes hardcover, copyright 1943,1951,1957, Row, Peterson and Company, 192 pages, in excellent condition considering the age ...
Books > Children > Humor
elizabethtown, KY 42701


 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next> | Last>> Go to page
(page 1 of 255) top of page

For Sale   Want Ads   Clubs / Chat   Members   Sell

ABC's & Numbers

Activity Books

Antique

Classics

Humor

Mystery, Adventure

Non-Fiction

Picture Books

Reference

Series

Early Readers

Fairy Tales

Little Golden Books

Middle Readers

Poetry & Nursery Rhymes

Young Adult

Other


Related Searches
book book books books golden golden little golden little golden little golden book little golden book
golden book golden book rand mcnally rand mcnally little pueblo little pueblo little pueblo girl little pueblo girl before christmas before christmas
night before night before night before christmas night before christmas childrens books childrens books aloha bob's aloha bob's aloha bob's pc aloha bob's pc
before christmas big before christmas big big hard big hard big hard cover big hard cover blue rand blue rand blue rand mcnally blue rand mcnally
bob's pc bob's pc bob's pc relocator bob's pc relocator books lot books lot books lot look books lot look bunny blue bunny blue

Top Stores in Children's Books View All Stores in Children's Books

collectiblesandvideo's store
maintained by: collectiblesandvideo (420)

books_and_used_children_s_book Books and Used Children's Books
maintained by: trash2treasures2000 (2358)

GET THESE BOOKS OUTTA HERE!
maintained by: gerismum (14110)

iOfferLite.com More Bargains at iOfferLite.com - All Items $4.99 and Less
Other Items in Children's Books at iOffer Lite
See iOffer Lite Items
iOfferLite Children's Books


Can't Find It? Post a Free Want Ad at eWanted.com, powered by iOffer
Post a FREE Want Ad and let the entire world know what you're looking for.
Post a Want Ad in Children's Books or choose another Category

eWanted.com is an iOffer site - Your iOffer User ID and Password work on eWanted.com



* * * *
* * *
Home | Announcements | Contact Us | Register | Privacy Statement | User Agreement | Systems | Sitemap
word
Copyright © 2001-2006 iOffer All Rights Reserved.
izsdqwww izdqewanted izeqcom ptyqitemcat iwcid61500 iwpg1 dpy2008-dpm10-dpd07 dptime102920