eWanted: Free Internet Want ads

A Better Way to Find What You're Looking For

000179679

Looking for something?
Let the sellers find you!
Looking for something?

For Sale Zip Code:
Home > For Sale > Books > Other


iOffer | iOfferiOfferLite - All Items $4.99 and Less Only | All Items | New Today | Want Ads | Asking Price | View Count View by: Pictures and Text | Text | Pictures Only | MapNew
 
Understanding Earth by Press & Siever (2000) FREE GIFTS $19.99
Condition: Acceptable FREE GIFTS WITH YOUR ORDER 3RD EDITION 2001, BOOK IS VERY USED, CORNERS BEND, CD IS NEW AND NOT OPEN, ISBN 0716741172, (A29) lkhn
Books > Other
Fayetteville, NC 28303

15376229
c.1960 BOOK OF JEWISH HUMOR & MAXIMS Best Offer
ASKING $85.00. An Anthology of Jewish Humor and Maxims - compiled by Elsa Teitelbaum, edited by Abraham Burstein. Published by PARDES (no date) probably about 1960 since there is a personal inked insc ... ezh1
Books > Other
Chandler, AZ 85225

livro atletismo N. Pithan e Silva 208 páginas $5.00
3a edição / cia brasil editora / São Paulo - jogos olímpicos, um pouco de história, educação física, o atleta, treinamento, corridas, classificação, como se forjam atletas... e mais - ano 1965 ? v2qv
Books > Other
juiz de fora, Brazil

15372236
Christine Feehan~ DARK GUARDIAN~ Paranormal Romance $2.75
DARK GUARDIANby Christine Feehan2002 paperback in very good condition with spine creasing and edgewear. No store stamps, stickers or writing.THEY WERE MASTERS OF THE DARKNESS, SEARCHING THROUGH ETERNI ... cp41
Books > Other
Massapequa, NY 11758

MAZDA 626 1980 Workshop Factory Manual Wiring Diagram $7.99
Two Softcover Used Manuals - 1) MAZDA 626 1980 Workshop Factory Manual - 2) MAZDA 626 Wiring Diagram - Both Green Covers - Publisher Toyo Kogyo Co. Japan 1979 - Good Used Condition - Shipping $5 Highe ... cruv
Books > Other
Florence, SC 29501

THE EROTIC SILENCE OF THE AMERICAN WIFE Dalma Heyn SEX $9.99
THE EROTIC SILENCE OF THE AMERICAN WIFE By Dalma Heyn Random House 1992 First Edition - Used Hardcover with Dust Jacket 304 pages - DJ Features Back of Nude Female with Long Hair - DJ Worn Rubbed Alon ... zdeh
Books > Other
Florence, SC 29501

Christine Feehan~ DARK PRINCE~ Vampire Romance $2.75
DARK PRINCEby Christine FeehanINCLUDES A BONUS SHORT STORY: DARK DESCENT2005 paperback in very good condition with spine creasing and light edgewear. No store stamps, stickers or writing. THEY WERE MA ... f4i8
Books > Other
Massapequa, NY 11758

Haunted Mesa $11.83
Haunted Mesa (Louis L'Amour Collection). Very good condition, small scruff mark on back cover. $3.50 standard shipping (U.S. buyers) $6.00 expedited shipping (U.S. buyers) $10.00 international shippin ... p0hm
Books > Other
Spring Hill, FL 34610

Sackett $5.00
Sackett ( The Louis L'Amour Collection). Very good condition, minor scruff mark on edge of cover. $3.50 Standard shipping (U.S. buyers) $6.00 Expedited shipping (U.S. buyers) $10.00 international ship ... q1jv
Books > Other
Spring Hill, FL 34610

15371946
Blood and Honor $1.75
Good Cover Edgewear Good Inside Ships 24 Hours War Story sbwv
Books > Other
Florence, SC 29501

15371936
Executive Orders $1.75
Tom Clancy EXECUTIVE ORDERS *American Flag Cover* Cover Crease Edgewear Good Inside Ships 24 Hours Great Read jyu5
Books > Other
Florence, SC 29501

15371924
Matarese Countdown $1.75
Good Cover Edgewear Good Inside Ships 24 Hours First Rate Suspense dsx4
Books > Other
Florence, SC 29501

15371916
Tenth Justice $1.75
Good Cover Crease Edgewear Good Inside Ships 24 Hours Great Thriller jhg7
Books > Other
Florence, SC 29501

V. C. Andrews 3 Books HEAVEN MIDNIGHT WHISPERS SEEDS $4.99
V.C. Andrews 3 Books 1) HEAVEN Hardcover Dust Jacket 2) Midnight Whispers Softcover Edgewear 3) SEEDS OF YESTERDAY Softcover Edgewear - Good Condition - Shipping 4.99 Higher out of USA z04s
Books > Other
Florence, SC 29501

ASIMOV'S MYSTERIES Isaac Asimov 1975 Dell PB Sci-Fi $1.75
ASIMOV'S MYSTERIES Isaac Asimov 1975 Dell PB - Cover Edgewear Sticker Good Inside Ships 24 Hours - Great Science Fiction tr5r
Books > Other
Florence, SC 29501

15371816
Fallen Heroes $1.75
Star Trek Deep Space Nine FALLEN HEROES Cover Edgewear Good Inside Ships 24 Hours scdc
Books > Other
Florence, SC 29501

15371698
Strangers from the Sky $1.75
Star Trek STRANGERS FROM THE SKY Cover Crease Edgewear Good Inside Ships 24 Hours mdrv
Books > Other
Florence, SC 29501

15371606
Spock's World $1.75
Star Trek SPOCK'S WORLD Cover Crease Edgewear Small Tear Back Cover Good Inside Ships 24 Hours m3ph
Books > Other
Florence, SC 29501

15371448
Star Trek V $1.75
Star Trek V The Final Frontier Ships 24 Hours Cover Crease Edgewear Good Inside enkr
Books > Other
Florence, SC 29501

Son of a Wanted Man $5.90
Son of a Wanted Man (Louis L'Amour Collection). Very good condition, minor scruff mark on corner of cover. $3.50 standard shipping (U.S. buyers) $6.00 expedited shipping (U.S. buyers) $10.00 Internati ... rgca
Books > Other
Spring Hill, FL 34610

15371279
Star Trek $7.99
Star Trek FIRST CONTACT Like New Hardcover Dust Jacket Ships 24 Hours Great Book Retail $21 clwq
Books > Other
Florence, SC 29501

15370085
Further Adventures of Penrose the Mathematical Cat $6.25
Penrose the cat demystifies mathematics by letting his curiosity get the best of him as he encounters mathematical concepts and characters and gets tangled up in puzzles and games. ------------------- ... wa7q
Books > Other
Canton, MI 48188

15369935
COLEMAN'S MALE CHOIR MUSIC BK FIRST EDITION c1928 $20.00
COLEMAN'S MALE CHOIR MUSIC BOOK c 1928 BY ROBERT H. COLEMAN, DALLAS, TEXAS **************THIS IS A 1ST EDITION****VERY RARE******** BOUND IN CLOTH BOARD HARD COVER 158 SONGS, HYMNS AND OLD PLANTATION ... u1om
Books > Other
Mentone, CA 92359

15369822
GRANDMA MOSES STORYBOOK $15.00
GRANDMA MOSES STORYBOOK FOR BOYS AND GIRLS FIRST EDITION FIRST PRINTING 1961 (This is not one of the many 1970's reprints, that in their listings, other sellers tell you has c 1961, and then you find ... jwjs
Books > Other
Mentone, CA 92359

15369421
The Rescue: A Pleasing Story For Children - BOOK Best Offer
Bookseller:Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller(Austin, MN, U.S.A.) Description: Wear to corners. Previous owner name and date. Format: Hardcover Publisher: Augustana Book Concern Date published: 1922 From looki ... c42b
Books > Other
Canton, MI 48188

15369324
Little Women, or, Meg, Jo, Beth, and Amy, Alcott, Burd $9.99
Little Women, or, Meg, Jo, Beth, and AmyALCOTT, Louisa M., Illustrated by Carla M. Burd Philadelphia, PA: John C. Winston Co. 1926, Philadelphia, PA Cloth Boards. Fair/No Jacket. Unknown. 8vo - over 7 ... ubaj
Books > Other
Canton, MI 48188

5 Carlos Castaneda PBs, Journey to Ixtlan +4 More Best Offer
5 Carlos Castaneda PBs, Journey to Ixtlan +4 More 5 paperbacks by Carlos Castaneda in Good condition: 1. Journey to Ixtlan. 2. The Teachings of Don Juan, A Yaqui Way of Knowledge (tear in cover). 3. A ... u9x4
Books > Other
California City, CA 93504

15368151
NEW LIVES: SURVIVORS OF THE HOLOCAUST LIVING IN AMERICA $2.98
1977 Avon paperback. Condition: Like New. Small remainder mark on bottom. Next business day shipping. qczo
Books > Other
Cherry Hill, NJ 08002

15367056
1993 SIGNED 1ST ED OF TRAVELS IN THE NEVADA OUTBACK Best Offer
ASKING $60.00 for this signed 1993 first edition by Raymond M. Smith of "TRAVELS: IN THE NEVADA OUTBACK" - in MINT condition. Softcover, about 5 1/2" x 8", 156 numbered pages with many b&w photos and ... am2l
Books > Other
Chandler, AZ 85225

15366535
Gremlins $3.00
First Camelot Printing June 1984 / Paperback Approx. 5" by 7" with 77 Pages / Complete, No tears or marks / Uncreased Spine / Tanned Pages / Part of cover peeled / (2) of (8) Color Photo Pages loose, ... phvk
Books > Other
Pittsburgh, PA 15202

15366382
Attack of the Mutant $3.00
Copyright 1994 / First Scholastic Printing November 1994 -- Complete/Uncreased Spine/Tanning Pages/Minor stain bottom first ten pages ygwy
Books > Other
Pittsburgh, PA 15202

15365265
BOOK Joy of A Peanuts Christmas SCHULZ 50 yrs comics $7.00
BOOK Joy of A Peanuts Christmas SCHULZ 50 yrs comics This is in what I call mint condition, really looks unused but minor shelf/storage wear of dust hacket. Sold through Hallmark, published in 2000. ... jgzq
Books > Other
Elizabethtown, KY 42701

15364209
Devil's Heart $3.00
Books > Other
albany, KY 42602

15364200
Reunion $3.00
Books > Other
albany, KY 42602

THE GLORY OF THE NIGHTINGALES Edwin Arlington Robinson $8.99
THE GLORY OF THE NIGHTINGALES by Edwin Arlington Robinson 1930 First Edition The Macmillan Company - Green Hardcover with Gold Lettering 5 1/2" x 8 1/4" 82 pages - Faded Cover and Spine - No Rips or T ... nuun
Books > Other
Florence, SC 29501

THE UNIVERSAL ALMANAC 1994 John W. Wright SC $4.99
Used Softcover Good Condition - THE UNIVERSAL ALMANAC 1994 John W. Wright General Editor - ISBN 0836280326 - Andrews and McMeel 1993 Softcover 716 pages 7" x 9" - Shipping $5 Higher out of USA - Featu ... brpk
Books > Other
Florence, SC 29501

15363677
Business Essentials Study Guide $25.00
Publisher: Pearson Education IBSN: 0-13-144325-9 Author: Ebert Format: Paperback Condition: Brand New Method of Payment accepted - Pay Pal. fkz8
Books > Other
Atoka, TN 38004

15363649
Physical Geology Exploring the Earth With Infotrac $50.00
Method of payment accepted - Pay Pal. bdix
Books > Other
Atoka, TN 38004

15363642
Financial Accounting $50.00
Method of payment accepted - Pay Pal. ah1e
Books > Other
Atoka, TN 38004

15363632
Hodges' Harbrace Handbook $5.00
Method of payment accepted - Pay Pal. uok8
Books > Other
Atoka, TN 38004

15363537
MY FIRST GREEK BOOK/TALE OF TWO CITIES, OLD,COLLECTIBLE Best Offer
HERE ARE TWO MORE BOOKS FROM THE ESTATE OUR FRIEND IS CLEANING OUT. THE FIRST IS "MY FIRST GREEK BOOK" BY JOHN WILLIAMS WHITE, PH.D., LL.D., LITT.D. PUBLISHED BY GINN & COMPANY. COPYRIGHT, 1896. B ... y50o
Books > Other
Sheridan, WY 82801

15357959
A WHITE HOUSE DIARY by Lady Bird Johnson $2.50
1971 Dell Paperback, viii, 893 pp.,8 pp. photographs. Condition: Like New except for very minor shelf wear to cover. Next business day shipping. bm7w
Books > Other
Cherry Hill, NJ 08002

15343278
Guide Book of United States Coins 2002 $1.50
Books > Other
Burbank, IL 60459

15342689
Stress Management for Women $4.95
Books > Other
Burbank, IL 60459

15341608
How to Present Like a Pro! $1.25
Books > Other
Burbank, IL 60459

15341442
Every Woman's Guide to Career Success $1.00
Books > Other
Burbank, IL 60459

15341277
Wanderlust $0.75
Books > Other
Burbank, IL 60459

15341169
Unexpected Answers $0.99
Very Inspirational. Great book to read! Front cover is bent at corners and so is the back.
Books > Other
Burbank, IL 60459

15340904
Season Beyond a Kiss $0.75
Books > Other
Burbank, IL 60459

15340690
36-Hour Day $2.25
Great book! I personally owned and read it. Great condition!
Books > Other
Burbank, IL 60459


 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next> | Last>> Go to page
(page 1 of 312) top of page

For Sale   Want Ads   Clubs / Chat   Members   Sell

Related Searches
louis vuitton louis vuitton louis vuitton photo louis vuitton photo vuitton photo album vuitton photo album vuitton photo vuitton photo diploma guar authentic diploma guar authentic
diploma guar diploma guar college/university diploma guar college/university diploma guar college/university diploma college/university diploma guar authentic looking guar authentic looking guar authentic guar authentic
complete woodsman book complete woodsman book woodsman book woodsman book woodsman book l@@k woodsman book l@@k complete woodsman complete woodsman brewing desk calendar brewing desk calendar
desk calendar desk calendar side trouble side trouble trouble brewing trouble brewing side trouble brewing side trouble brewing far side far side
trouble brewing desk trouble brewing desk desk calendar larsen desk calendar larsen far side trouble far side trouble brewing desk brewing desk silver ravenwolf silver ravenwolf

Top Stores in Other Books View All Stores in Other Books

desktop_music_llc Desktop Music, LLC
We are curently on vacation. Questions or orders will not be addressed or shipped until 8/21/06. Thank you. Welcome to Desktop Music. Feel free to email us ...

maintained by: desktopmusic (268)

collectiblesandvideo's store
maintained by: collectiblesandvideo (420)

BooksNThings
maintained by: booksnthings (84)

iOfferLite.com More Bargains at iOfferLite.com - All Items $4.99 and Less
Other Items in Other Books at iOffer Lite
See iOffer Lite Items
iOfferLite Other Books


Can't Find It? Post a Free Want Ad at eWanted.com, powered by iOffer
Post a FREE Want Ad and let the entire world know what you're looking for.
Post a Want Ad in Other Books or choose another Category

eWanted.com is an iOffer site - Your iOffer User ID and Password work on eWanted.com



* * * *
* * *
Home | Announcements | Contact Us | Register | Privacy Statement | User Agreement | Systems | Sitemap
word
Copyright © 2001-2006 iOffer All Rights Reserved.
izsdqwww izdqewanted izeqcom ptyqitemcat iwcid69000 iwpg1 dpy2008-dpm10-dpd06 dptime081218